RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAVAJIVAN EXP (12656) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • Number
  • 12656
Advertisement

12656 Navajivan Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Navajivan Exp covers total journey of 1890 kilometers. At 09:35 it departs from Chennai Central and at 18:30 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 12656 Navajivan Exp has total 42 stopping station like KHAMMAM (KMT), PULGAON JN (PLO), AMALNER (AN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12656 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 20th July
  • 42 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 21 Min
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 10 Min
  • 15th July
  • 1 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1890Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NAVAJIVAN EXP - 12656 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:34
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1042 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONDAICHA
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VYARA
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1826 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1890 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAVAJIVAN EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

NAVAJIVAN EXP (12656) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 09:35.

How much time NAVAJIVAN EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

NAVAJIVAN EXP reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NAVAJIVAN EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by NAVAJIVAN EXP?

NAVAJIVAN EXP covers 1890 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. NAVAJIVAN EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on