RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANGALORE MAIL (12601) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANGALORE MAIL
  • Number
  • 12601
Advertisement

12601 Mangalore Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Mangalore Mail covers total journey of 889 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Chennai Central and at 12:25 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 12601 Mangalore Mail has total 31 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), KUTTIPPURAM (KTU), VADAKARA (BDJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12601 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANGALORE MAIL
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 22 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 14 Min
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 889Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MANGALORE MAIL - 12601 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANGALORE MAIL depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MANGALORE MAIL (12601) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time MANGALORE MAIL take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MANGALORE MAIL reach on day 3 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MANGALORE MAIL at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by MANGALORE MAIL?

MANGALORE MAIL covers 889 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MANGALORE MAIL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on