RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MADGAON EXP (22636) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MADGAON EXP
  • Number
  • 22636
Advertisement

22636 Madgaon Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Madgaon (MAO). Madgaon Exp covers total journey of 437 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 15:35 it arrives at Madgaon. 22636 Madgaon Exp has total 10 stopping station like UDUPI (UD), MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR), KUMTA (KT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22636 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MADGAON EXP
  • 26th June
  • 8 Min
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 10 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 437Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MADGAON EXP - 22636 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CANCONA
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MADGAON EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MADGAON EXP (22636) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time MADGAON EXP take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

MADGAON EXP reach on day 2 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of MADGAON EXP at MADGAON Railway Station is 15:35.

Distance covered by MADGAON EXP?

MADGAON EXP covers 437 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. MADGAON EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on