RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (22609) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 22609
Advertisement

22609 Intercity Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 401 kilometers. At 11:45 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 19:05 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 22609 Intercity Exp has total 14 stopping station like PAYYANUR (PAY), VADAKARA (BDJ), TIRUR (TIR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22609 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 22 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • 2 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 401Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 22609 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (22609) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 11:45.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 19:05.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 401 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on