RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL (02084) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL
  • Number
  • 02084
Advertisement

02084 Cbe-mv Jan Shatabdi Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Mayiladuturai J (MV). Cbe-mv Jan Shatabdi Spl covers total journey of 362 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 13:55 it arrives at Mayiladuturai J. 02084 Cbe-mv Jan Shatabdi Spl has total 8 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), KUMBAKONAM (KMU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02084 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • 27th June
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 362Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL - 02084 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL (02084) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL take to reach MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station?

CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL reach on day 1 to MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station. The arrival time of CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL at MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL?

CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL covers 362 km to reach MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on