RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL (02084) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL
  • Number
  • 02084
Advertisement

02084 Cbe-mv Jan Shatabdi Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Mayiladuturai J (MV). Cbe-mv Jan Shatabdi Spl covers total journey of 362 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 13:40 it arrives at Mayiladuturai J. 02084 Cbe-mv Jan Shatabdi Spl has total 10 stopping station like TIRUPPUR (TUP), KARUR (KRR), THANJAVUR (TJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02084 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 5 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 17 Min
  • 14th April
  • 1 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 362Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL - 02084 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRUGUR
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL (02084) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL take to reach MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station?

CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL reach on day 2 to MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station. The arrival time of CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL at MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL?

CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL covers 362 km to reach MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on