RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MV-TJ (76825) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name MV-TJ
Number 76825
Source MAYILADUTURAI J (MV)
Destination THANJAVUR (TJ)
Advertisement

76825 Mv-tj is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Mayiladuturai J (MV) and Thanjavur (TJ). Mv-tj covers total journey of 70 kilometers. At 18:05 it departs from Mayiladuturai J and at 19:55 it arrives at Thanjavur. 76825 Mv-tj has total 16 stopping station like TIRUVIDALMARUDR (TDR), SWAMIMALAI (SWI), AYYAMPET (AZP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76825 Running status

Last one week running status of the MV-TJ
10th January 4 Min
23rd December RT
15th April RT
4th April RT
5th March RT
25th February RT
4th February RT
5th January 2 Min
Current Location of the Train (10th January)MAYILADUTURAI J ( MV )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 39 km/hr
Journey Distance 70Km.
Train Travel Time 1 Hr 50 Min.
Type of Train DMU (DMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

MV-TJ - 76825 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations MAYILADUTURAI J Arrival starts Departure 18:05 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations KUTTALAM Arrival 18:18 Departure 18:19 Halt 1 m Distance 9 km Day 1
Stations NARASINGAMPET Arrival 18:25 Departure 18:26 Halt 1 m Distance 15 km Day 1
Stations ADUTURAI Arrival 18:29 Departure 18:30 Halt 1 m Distance 20 km Day 1
Stations TIRUVIDALMARUDR Arrival 18:34 Departure 18:35 Halt 1 m Distance 23 km Day 1
Stations TIRUNAGESVARAM Arrival 18:38 Departure 18:39 Halt 1 m Distance 26 km Day 1
Stations KUMBAKONAM Arrival 18:48 Departure 18:50 Halt 2 m Distance 31 km Day 1
Stations DARASURAM Arrival 18:54 Departure 18:55 Halt 1 m Distance 35 km Day 1
Stations SWAMIMALAI Arrival 18:58 Departure 18:59 Halt 1 m Distance 38 km Day 1
Stations SUNDARAPRMLKOIL Arrival 19:04 Departure 19:05 Halt 1 m Distance 40 km Day 1
Stations PAPANASAM Arrival 19:09 Departure 19:10 Halt 1 m Distance 46 km Day 1
Stations PANDARAVADAI Arrival 19:14 Departure 19:15 Halt 1 m Distance 49 km Day 1
Stations AYYAMPET Arrival 19:19 Departure 19:20 Halt 1 m Distance 53 km Day 1
Stations PASUPATIKOVIL Arrival 19:24 Departure 19:25 Halt 1 m Distance 55 km Day 1
Stations TITTE Arrival 19:29 Departure 19:30 Halt 1 m Distance 60 km Day 1
Stations THANJAVUR Arrival 19:55 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 70 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MV-TJ depart from MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station?

MV-TJ (76825) departs from MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station at 18:05.

How much time MV-TJ take to reach THANJAVUR Railway Station?

MV-TJ reach on day 1 to THANJAVUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MV-TJ at THANJAVUR Railway Station is 19:55.

Distance covered by MV-TJ?

MV-TJ covers 70 km to reach THANJAVUR Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. MV-TJ passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MYSORE EXPRESS 16231 Source MAYILADUTURAI J Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
MV-TPJ EXPRESS 16233 Source MAYILADUTURAI J Destination TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Runs on All Days
JAN SHATABDI EX 12083 Source MAYILADUTURAI J Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
MV-TEN PASSENGER 56821 Source MAYILADUTURAI J Destination DINDIGUL JN Runs on All Days
MYS-UDZ SPL 06231 Source MAYILADUTURAI J Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
MV-TJ 76825 Source MAYILADUTURAI J Destination THANJAVUR Runs on All Days
MV - TJ PASS 56115 Source MAYILADUTURAI J Destination THANJAVUR Runs on All Days
MV-CBE JANSHATABDI SPL 02083 Source MAYILADUTURAI J Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
UZHAVAN EXPRESS 16184 Source THANJAVUR Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
TJ TPJ DEMU 76827 Source THANJAVUR Destination TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Runs on Sat
UZHAVAN EXPRESS 16866 Source THANJAVUR Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
TJ-TPJ DEMU 76821 Source THANJAVUR Destination TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Runs on All Days
TJ-TPJ DEMU 76829 Source THANJAVUR Destination TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Runs on All Days
TJ-MV PASS 76826 Source THANJAVUR Destination MAYILADUTURAI J Runs on All Days
STA UBL EXPRESS 07326 Source THANJAVUR Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on Tue