RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MV-TJ (76825) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MV-TJ
  • Number
  • 76825
Advertisement

76825 Mv-tj is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Mayiladuturai J (MV) and Thanjavur (TJ). Mv-tj covers total journey of 70 kilometers. At 18:05 it departs from Mayiladuturai J and at 19:55 it arrives at Thanjavur. 76825 Mv-tj has total 16 stopping station like TIRUVIDALMARUDR (TDR), SWAMIMALAI (SWI), AYYAMPET (AZP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76825 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MV-TJ
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 14 Min
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 70Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MV-TJ - 76825 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTALAM
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARASINGAMPET
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADUTURAI
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVIDALMARUDR
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNAGESVARAM
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARASURAM
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SWAMIMALAI
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUNDARAPRMLKOIL
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDARAVADAI
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYYAMPET
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASUPATIKOVIL
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITTE
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MV-TJ depart from MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station?

MV-TJ (76825) departs from MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station at 18:05.

How much time MV-TJ take to reach THANJAVUR Railway Station?

MV-TJ reach on day 1 to THANJAVUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MV-TJ at THANJAVUR Railway Station is 19:55.

Distance covered by MV-TJ?

MV-TJ covers 70 km to reach THANJAVUR Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. MV-TJ passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on