RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAN SHATABDI EX (12083) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAN SHATABDI EX
  • Number
  • 12083
Advertisement

12083 Jan Shatabdi Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Mayiladuturai J (MV) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Jan Shatabdi Ex covers total journey of 362 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Mayiladuturai J and at 21:15 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 12083 Jan Shatabdi Ex has total 10 stopping station like PAPANASAM (PML), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12083 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 25th May
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • 17 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 1 Hr
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 362Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

JAN SHATABDI EX - 12083 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRUGUR
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAN SHATABDI EX depart from MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI EX (12083) departs from MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time JAN SHATABDI EX take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI EX reach on day 2 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JAN SHATABDI EX at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by JAN SHATABDI EX?

JAN SHATABDI EX covers 362 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. JAN SHATABDI EX passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on