RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CBE JAIPUR EXP (12969) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CBE JAIPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 12969
Advertisement

12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Jaipur (JP). Cbe Jaipur Exp covers total journey of 2684 kilometers. At 09:20 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 06:15 it arrives at Jaipur. 12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp has total 39 stopping station like NELLORE (NLR), NAGPUR (NGP), SHUJALPUR (SJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12969 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CBE JAIPUR EXP
  • 22nd March
  • 2 Min
  • 15th March
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 23 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • 30 Min
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2684Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CBE JAIPUR EXP - 12969 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1992 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2062 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2684 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CBE JAIPUR EXP depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CBE JAIPUR EXP (12969) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 09:20.

How much time CBE JAIPUR EXP take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

CBE JAIPUR EXP reach on day 3 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CBE JAIPUR EXP at JAIPUR Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by CBE JAIPUR EXP?

CBE JAIPUR EXP covers 2684 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. CBE JAIPUR EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on