RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CBE JAIPUR EXP (12969) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CBE JAIPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 12969
Advertisement

12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Jaipur (JP). Cbe Jaipur Exp covers total journey of 2685 kilometers. At 09:20 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 06:15 it arrives at Jaipur. 12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp has total 39 stopping station like NELLORE (NLR), NAGPUR (NGP), SHUJALPUR (SJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12969 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CBE JAIPUR EXP
  • 14th June
  • 1 Min
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2685Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CBE JAIPUR EXP - 12969 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1977 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1993 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2313 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2346 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2374 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2446 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2554 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2678 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2685 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CBE JAIPUR EXP depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CBE JAIPUR EXP (12969) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 09:20.

How much time CBE JAIPUR EXP take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

CBE JAIPUR EXP reach on day 4 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CBE JAIPUR EXP at JAIPUR Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by CBE JAIPUR EXP?

CBE JAIPUR EXP covers 2685 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. CBE JAIPUR EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on