RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP -MMCT SPECIAL (02956) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP -MMCT SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02956
Advertisement

02956 Jp -mmct Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Jp -mmct Special covers total journey of 1156 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Jaipur and at 07:40 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 02956 Jp -mmct Special has total 20 stopping station like BHAWANI MANDI (BWM), NAGDA JN (NAD), ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02956 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP -MMCT SPECIAL
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • 29 Min
  • 2nd August
  • 1st August
  • 31st July
  • 23 Min
  • 30th July
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1156Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JP -MMCT SPECIAL - 02956 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP -MMCT SPECIAL depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP -MMCT SPECIAL (02956) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time JP -MMCT SPECIAL take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

JP -MMCT SPECIAL reach on day 2 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of JP -MMCT SPECIAL at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by JP -MMCT SPECIAL?

JP -MMCT SPECIAL covers 1156 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. JP -MMCT SPECIAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on