RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP -MMCT SPECIAL (02956) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP -MMCT SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02956
Advertisement

02956 Jp -mmct Special is a -- (--) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Jp -mmct Special covers total journey of 1159 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Jaipur and at 06:55 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 02956 Jp -mmct Special has total 19 stopping station like RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA), VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA), DAHOD (DHD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02956 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP -MMCT SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 69 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1159Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JP -MMCT SPECIAL - 02956 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP -MMCT SPECIAL depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP -MMCT SPECIAL (02956) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time JP -MMCT SPECIAL take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

JP -MMCT SPECIAL reach on day 3 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of JP -MMCT SPECIAL at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 06:55.

Distance covered by JP -MMCT SPECIAL?

JP -MMCT SPECIAL covers 1159 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 69 km/hr. JP -MMCT SPECIAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on