RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP JU SF EXP (22478) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP JU SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22478
Advertisement

22478 Jp Ju Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Jp Ju Sf Exp covers total journey of 313 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Jaipur and at 11:00 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 22478 Jp Ju Sf Exp has total 12 stopping station like KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC), DEGANA JN (DNA), GOTAN (GOTN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22478 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP JU SF EXP
  • 20th May
  • 26 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 41 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 313Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JP JU SF EXP - 22478 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GACHHIPURA
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP JU SF EXP depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP JU SF EXP (22478) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time JP JU SF EXP take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

JP JU SF EXP reach on day 2 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JP JU SF EXP at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by JP JU SF EXP?

JP JU SF EXP covers 313 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. JP JU SF EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on