RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYDERABAD EXP (07116) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYDERABAD EXP
  • Number
  • 07116
Advertisement

07116 Hyderabad Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Hyderabad Exp covers total journey of 1558 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Kochuveli and at 14:00 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 07116 Hyderabad Exp has total 31 stopping station like ALUVA (AWY), SALEM JN (SA), RENIGUNTA JN (RU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07116 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HYDERABAD EXP
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 2 Hr 48 Min
  • 31st December
  • 3 Hr 1 Min
  • 24th December
  • 4 Hr 38 Min
  • 17th December
  • 7 Hr 14 Min
  • 10th December
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1558Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

HYDERABAD EXP - 07116 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYDERABAD EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

HYDERABAD EXP (07116) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time HYDERABAD EXP take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYDERABAD EXP reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of HYDERABAD EXP at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by HYDERABAD EXP?

HYDERABAD EXP covers 1558 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. HYDERABAD EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on