RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYDERABAD EXP (07116) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYDERABAD EXP
  • Number
  • 07116
Advertisement

07116 Hyderabad Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Hyderabad Exp covers total journey of 1561 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Kochuveli and at 14:00 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 07116 Hyderabad Exp has total 31 stopping station like ALUVA (AWY), SALEM JN (SA), RENIGUNTA JN (RU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07116 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HYDERABAD EXP
  • 7th January
  • 2 Hr 48 Min
  • 31st December
  • 3 Hr 1 Min
  • 24th December
  • 4 Hr 38 Min
  • 17th December
  • 7 Hr 14 Min
  • 10th December
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1561Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

HYDERABAD EXP - 07116 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYDERABAD EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

HYDERABAD EXP (07116) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time HYDERABAD EXP take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYDERABAD EXP reach on day 3 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of HYDERABAD EXP at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by HYDERABAD EXP?

HYDERABAD EXP covers 1561 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. HYDERABAD EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on