RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TELANGANA EXPRESS (02723) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TELANGANA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 02723
Advertisement

02723 Telangana Express is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and New Delhi (NDLS). Telangana Express covers total journey of 1685 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 07:50 it arrives at New Delhi. 02723 Telangana Express has total 18 stopping station like MANCHIRYAL (MCI), CHANDRAPUR (CD), GWALIOR (GWL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02723 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TELANGANA EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1685Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TELANGANA EXPRESS - 02723 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TELANGANA EXPRESS depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

TELANGANA EXPRESS (02723) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time TELANGANA EXPRESS take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

TELANGANA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of TELANGANA EXPRESS at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by TELANGANA EXPRESS?

TELANGANA EXPRESS covers 1685 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. TELANGANA EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on