RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TELANGANA EXPRESS (02723) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TELANGANA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 02723
Advertisement

02723 Telangana Express is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and New Delhi (NDLS). Telangana Express covers total journey of 1689 kilometers. At 06:25 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 09:05 it arrives at New Delhi. 02723 Telangana Express has total 18 stopping station like MANCHIRYAL (MCI), CHANDRAPUR (CD), GWALIOR (GWL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02723 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TELANGANA EXPRESS
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 11th August
  • 10th August
  • 9th August
  • 8th August
  • 7th August
  • 6th August
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1689Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TELANGANA EXPRESS - 02723 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TELANGANA EXPRESS depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

TELANGANA EXPRESS (02723) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 06:25.

How much time TELANGANA EXPRESS take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

TELANGANA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of TELANGANA EXPRESS at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by TELANGANA EXPRESS?

TELANGANA EXPRESS covers 1689 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. TELANGANA EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on