RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOLKATA RJDHNI (12302) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOLKATA RJDHNI
  • Number
  • 12302
Advertisement

12302 Kolkata Rjdhni is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kolkata Rjdhni covers total journey of 1447 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from New Delhi and at 09:55 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12302 Kolkata Rjdhni has total 8 stopping station like ALLAHABAD JN (ALD), GAYA JN (GAYA), DHANBAD JN (DHN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12302 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOLKATA RJDHNI
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • 4 Min
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 86 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1447Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

KOLKATA RJDHNI - 12302 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:54
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOLKATA RJDHNI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

KOLKATA RJDHNI (12302) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time KOLKATA RJDHNI take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KOLKATA RJDHNI reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOLKATA RJDHNI at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by KOLKATA RJDHNI?

KOLKATA RJDHNI covers 1447 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 86 km/hr. KOLKATA RJDHNI passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on