RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL YPR EXP (06528) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 06528
Advertisement

06528 Kcvl Ypr Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Kcvl Ypr Exp covers total journey of 798 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Kochuveli and at 06:42 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 06528 Kcvl Ypr Exp has total 22 stopping station like TIRUVALLA (TRVL), THRISUR (TCR), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06528 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 798Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 27 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

KCVL YPR EXP - 06528 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OMALUR
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL YPR EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL YPR EXP (06528) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time KCVL YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

KCVL YPR EXP reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 06:42.

Distance covered by KCVL YPR EXP?

KCVL YPR EXP covers 798 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KCVL YPR EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on