RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL YPR EXP (06528) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 06528
Advertisement

06528 Kcvl Ypr Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Kcvl Ypr Exp covers total journey of 2407 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from New Delhi and at 12:50 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 06528 Kcvl Ypr Exp has total 35 stopping station like KHANDWA (KNW), DAUND JN (DD), ADONI (AD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06528 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL YPR EXP
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 6 Min
  • 10th April
  • 13 Min
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • 7th April
  • 6th April
  • 5th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2407Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KCVL YPR EXP - 06528 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1858 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1966 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1995 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2036 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2407 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL YPR EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

KCVL YPR EXP (06528) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time KCVL YPR EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

KCVL YPR EXP reach on day 3 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL YPR EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 12:50.

Distance covered by KCVL YPR EXP?

KCVL YPR EXP covers 2407 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. KCVL YPR EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on