RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANDHIDHAM EXP (16506) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • Number
  • 16506
Advertisement

16506 Gandhidham Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Gandhidham Exp covers total journey of 1950 kilometers. At 21:50 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 12:30 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 16506 Gandhidham Exp has total 33 stopping station like RANIBENNUR (RNR), KARAD (KRD), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16506 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 3 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 29th February
  • 9 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1950Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

GANDHIDHAM EXP - 16506 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 14 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANDHIDHAM EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

GANDHIDHAM EXP (16506) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 21:50.

How much time GANDHIDHAM EXP take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GANDHIDHAM EXP reach on day 3 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of GANDHIDHAM EXP at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by GANDHIDHAM EXP?

GANDHIDHAM EXP covers 1950 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. GANDHIDHAM EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on