RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANDHIDHAM EXP (16506) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • Number
  • 16506
Advertisement

16506 Gandhidham Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Gandhidham Exp covers total journey of 1962 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 11:00 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 16506 Gandhidham Exp has total 31 stopping station like HARIHAR (HRR), MIRAJ JN (MRJ), VASAI ROAD (BSR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16506 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • 14th May
  • 21 Min
  • 7th May
  • 9 Min
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • 41 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 9th April
  • 21 Min
  • 2nd April
  • 27 Min
  • 26th March
  • 1 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1962Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

GANDHIDHAM EXP - 16506 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1909 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1962 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANDHIDHAM EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

GANDHIDHAM EXP (16506) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time GANDHIDHAM EXP take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GANDHIDHAM EXP reach on day 4 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of GANDHIDHAM EXP at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by GANDHIDHAM EXP?

GANDHIDHAM EXP covers 1962 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. GANDHIDHAM EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on