RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAMAKHYA EXPRESS (15667) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAMAKHYA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15667
Advertisement

15667 Kamakhya Express is a -- (--) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Kamakhya Express covers total journey of 3160 kilometers. At 13:15 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 06:10 it arrives at Kamakhya. 15667 Kamakhya Express has total 34 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), BEGU SARAI (BGS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15667 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAMAKHYA EXPRESS
  • 21st May
  • 13 Min
  • 14th May
  • 4 Min
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • 2 Hr 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3160Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 64 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

KAMAKHYA EXPRESS - 15667 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORBI
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1990 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2007 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2101 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2170 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2219 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2329 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2342 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2383 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2506 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2707 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2833 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2852 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2931 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2959 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3039 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3160 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAMAKHYA EXPRESS depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

KAMAKHYA EXPRESS (15667) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 13:15.

How much time KAMAKHYA EXPRESS take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KAMAKHYA EXPRESS reach on day 5 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of KAMAKHYA EXPRESS at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 06:10.

Distance covered by KAMAKHYA EXPRESS?

KAMAKHYA EXPRESS covers 3160 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. KAMAKHYA EXPRESS passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on