RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAMAKHYA EXPRESS (15667) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAMAKHYA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15667
Advertisement

15667 Kamakhya Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Kamakhya Express covers total journey of 3126 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 06:10 it arrives at Kamakhya. 15667 Kamakhya Express has total 35 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), BARAUNI JN (BJU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15667 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAMAKHYA EXPRESS
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3126Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 64 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

KAMAKHYA EXPRESS - 15667 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA MIYANA
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORBI
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2000 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2822 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2841 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2919 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2950 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3002 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3126 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAMAKHYA EXPRESS depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

KAMAKHYA EXPRESS (15667) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time KAMAKHYA EXPRESS take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KAMAKHYA EXPRESS reach on day 4 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of KAMAKHYA EXPRESS at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 06:10.

Distance covered by KAMAKHYA EXPRESS?

KAMAKHYA EXPRESS covers 3126 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. KAMAKHYA EXPRESS passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on