RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAMAKHYA EXPRESS (15667) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAMAKHYA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15667
Advertisement

15667 Kamakhya Express is a -- (--) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Kamakhya Express covers total journey of 3161 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 06:10 it arrives at Kamakhya. 15667 Kamakhya Express has total 35 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), BARAUNI JN (BJU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15667 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAMAKHYA EXPRESS
  • 24th August
  • 3 Min
  • 17th August
  • 12 Min
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3161Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 64 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

KAMAKHYA EXPRESS - 15667 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIYA MIYANA
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORBI
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1989 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2006 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2100 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2168 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2218 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2328 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2343 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2383 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2507 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2708 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2834 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2853 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2931 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2959 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3039 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3161 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAMAKHYA EXPRESS depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

KAMAKHYA EXPRESS (15667) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time KAMAKHYA EXPRESS take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KAMAKHYA EXPRESS reach on day 5 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of KAMAKHYA EXPRESS at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 06:10.

Distance covered by KAMAKHYA EXPRESS?

KAMAKHYA EXPRESS covers 3161 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. KAMAKHYA EXPRESS passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on