RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GIMB PURI S FAST (22973) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GIMB PURI S FAST
  • Number
  • 22973
Advertisement

22973 Gimb Puri S Fast is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Puri (PURI). Gimb Puri S Fast covers total journey of 2428 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 19:00 it arrives at Puri. 22973 Gimb Puri S Fast has total 38 stopping station like NANDURBAR (NDB), GONDIA JN (G), PARVATIPURAM (PVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22973 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GIMB PURI S FAST
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 16 Min
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • 24 Min
  • 16th January
  • 1 Min
  • 9th January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • 10 Min
  • 26th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2428Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

GIMB PURI S FAST - 22973 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1945 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2091 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2164 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2314 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2428 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GIMB PURI S FAST depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GIMB PURI S FAST (22973) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time GIMB PURI S FAST take to reach PURI Railway Station?

GIMB PURI S FAST reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of GIMB PURI S FAST at PURI Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by GIMB PURI S FAST?

GIMB PURI S FAST covers 2428 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GIMB PURI S FAST passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on