RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GIMB PURI S FAST (22973) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GIMB PURI S FAST
  • Number
  • 22973
Advertisement

22973 Gimb Puri S Fast is a -- (--) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Puri (PURI). Gimb Puri S Fast covers total journey of 2432 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 08:05 it arrives at Puri. 22973 Gimb Puri S Fast has total 35 stopping station like NANDURBAR (NDB), NAGPUR (NGP), RAYAGADA (RGDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22973 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GIMB PURI S FAST
  • 22nd June
  • 21 Min
  • 15th June
  • 3 Min
  • 8th June
  • 4 Min
  • 25th May
  • 25 Min
  • 11th May
  • 13 Min
  • 4th May
  • 3 Hr 19 Min
  • 27th April
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2432Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

GIMB PURI S FAST - 22973 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1848 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2026 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2095 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2168 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2200 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2242 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2263 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2318 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2389 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2432 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GIMB PURI S FAST depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GIMB PURI S FAST (22973) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time GIMB PURI S FAST take to reach PURI Railway Station?

GIMB PURI S FAST reach on day 4 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of GIMB PURI S FAST at PURI Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by GIMB PURI S FAST?

GIMB PURI S FAST covers 2432 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. GIMB PURI S FAST passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on