RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GIMB PURI EXP (19453) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GIMB PURI EXP
  • Number
  • 19453
Advertisement

19453 Gimb Puri Exp is a Mail Express (MAIL_EXP) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Puri (PURI). Gimb Puri Exp covers total journey of 2427 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 19:00 it arrives at Puri. 19453 Gimb Puri Exp has total 38 stopping station like NANDURBAR (NDB), GONDIA JN (G), PARVATIPURAM (PVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19453 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2427Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MAIL_EXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

GIMB PURI EXP - 19453 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2021 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2427 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GIMB PURI EXP depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GIMB PURI EXP (19453) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time GIMB PURI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

GIMB PURI EXP reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of GIMB PURI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by GIMB PURI EXP?

GIMB PURI EXP covers 2427 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GIMB PURI EXP passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on