RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GIMB VSKP EXP (18502) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GIMB VSKP EXP
  • Number
  • 18502
Advertisement

18502 Gimb Vskp Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Gimb Vskp Exp covers total journey of 2107 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 14:35 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 18502 Gimb Vskp Exp has total 29 stopping station like ANAND JN (ANND), MALKAPUR (MKU), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18502 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GIMB VSKP EXP
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

GIMB VSKP EXP - 18502 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA MIYANA
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1816 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1906 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2107 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GIMB VSKP EXP depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GIMB VSKP EXP (18502) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time GIMB VSKP EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

GIMB VSKP EXP reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of GIMB VSKP EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 14:35.

Distance covered by GIMB VSKP EXP?

GIMB VSKP EXP covers 2107 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. GIMB VSKP EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on