RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GIMB VSKP EXP (18502) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GIMB VSKP EXP
  • Number
  • 18502
Advertisement

18502 Gimb Vskp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Gimb Vskp Exp covers total journey of 2112 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 14:35 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 18502 Gimb Vskp Exp has total 29 stopping station like ANAND JN (ANND), MALKAPUR (MKU), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18502 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GIMB VSKP EXP
  • 16th June
  • 12 Min
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • 2 Min
  • 26th May
  • 2 Min
  • 19th May
  • 1 Min
  • 12th May
  • 3 Min
  • 5th May
  • 2 Min
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2112Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

GIMB VSKP EXP - 18502 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIYA MIYANA
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1553 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1661 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1821 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1911 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1961 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2095 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2112 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GIMB VSKP EXP depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GIMB VSKP EXP (18502) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time GIMB VSKP EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

GIMB VSKP EXP reach on day 4 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of GIMB VSKP EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 14:35.

Distance covered by GIMB VSKP EXP?

GIMB VSKP EXP covers 2112 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. GIMB VSKP EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on