RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GARBHA EXPRESS (12937) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GARBHA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12937
Advertisement

12937 Garbha Express is a -- (--) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Garbha Express covers total journey of 2510 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 13:10 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12937 Garbha Express has total 17 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), TUNDLA JN (TDL), SASARAM (SSM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12937 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GARBHA EXPRESS
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2510Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

GARBHA EXPRESS - 12937 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1849 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1949 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2052 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 2251 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2310 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2510 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GARBHA EXPRESS depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GARBHA EXPRESS (12937) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time GARBHA EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

GARBHA EXPRESS reach on day 4 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GARBHA EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by GARBHA EXPRESS?

GARBHA EXPRESS covers 2510 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. GARBHA EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on