RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAGERCOIL EXP (16335) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAGERCOIL EXP
  • Number
  • 16335
Advertisement

16335 Nagercoil Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Nagercoil Exp covers total journey of 2649 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 07:50 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 16335 Nagercoil Exp has total 56 stopping station like BOISAR (BOR), UDUPI (UD), KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16335 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAGERCOIL EXP
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 4 Min
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • 15 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 21 Min
  • 7th June
  • 2 Hr 19 Min
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2649Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

NAGERCOIL EXP - 16335 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIYA MIYANA
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CANCONA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1858 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1939 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1990 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2043 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2097 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2190 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2339 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2356 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2418 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2443 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2453 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2473 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2514 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2576 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2578 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2649 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAGERCOIL EXP depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

NAGERCOIL EXP (16335) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time NAGERCOIL EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NAGERCOIL EXP reach on day 4 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NAGERCOIL EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by NAGERCOIL EXP?

NAGERCOIL EXP covers 2649 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NAGERCOIL EXP passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on