RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAGERCOIL EXP (16335) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAGERCOIL EXP
  • Number
  • 16335
Advertisement

16335 Nagercoil Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Nagercoil Exp covers total journey of 2516 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 05:00 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 16335 Nagercoil Exp has total 56 stopping station like BOISAR (BOR), UDUPI (UD), KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16335 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAGERCOIL EXP
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2516Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

NAGERCOIL EXP - 16335 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA MIYANA
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CANCONA
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1942 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1963 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2007 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2041 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2516 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAGERCOIL EXP depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

NAGERCOIL EXP (16335) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time NAGERCOIL EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NAGERCOIL EXP reach on day 3 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NAGERCOIL EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by NAGERCOIL EXP?

NAGERCOIL EXP covers 2516 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NAGERCOIL EXP passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on