RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAGERCOIL EXP (16335) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAGERCOIL EXP
  • Number
  • 16335
Advertisement

16335 Nagercoil Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Nagercoil Exp covers total journey of 2343 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 05:00 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 16335 Nagercoil Exp has total 56 stopping station like BOISAR (BOR), UDUPI (UD), KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16335 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAGERCOIL EXP
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 8th February
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 1st February
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 19 Min
  • 11th January
  • 36 Min
  • 4th January
  • 48 Min
  • 28th December
  • 2 Hr 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2343Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

NAGERCOIL EXP - 16335 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA MIYANA
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CANCONA
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1916 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1935 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2207 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2269 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2343 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAGERCOIL EXP depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

NAGERCOIL EXP (16335) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time NAGERCOIL EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NAGERCOIL EXP reach on day 3 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NAGERCOIL EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by NAGERCOIL EXP?

NAGERCOIL EXP covers 2343 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. NAGERCOIL EXP passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on