RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GIMB PURI SPL (02973) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GIMB PURI SPL
  • Number
  • 02973
Advertisement

02973 Gimb Puri Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Puri (PURI). Gimb Puri Spl covers total journey of 2433 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 08:05 it arrives at Puri. 02973 Gimb Puri Spl has total 33 stopping station like JALGAON JN (JL), DURG (DURG), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02973 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GIMB PURI SPL
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 23rd December
  • RT
  • 16th December
  • RT
  • 9th December
  • RT
  • 2nd December
  • RT
  • 25th November
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2433Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

GIMB PURI SPL - 02973 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1949 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2027 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2096 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2169 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2200 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2433 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GIMB PURI SPL depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GIMB PURI SPL (02973) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time GIMB PURI SPL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

GIMB PURI SPL reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of GIMB PURI SPL at PURI Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by GIMB PURI SPL?

GIMB PURI SPL covers 2433 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. GIMB PURI SPL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on