RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI SBP INT EXP (18304) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI SBP INT EXP
  • Number
  • 18304
Advertisement

18304 Puri Sbp Int Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Sambalpur (SBP). Puri Sbp Int Exp covers total journey of 342 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Puri and at 22:30 it arrives at Sambalpur. 18304 Puri Sbp Int Exp has total 16 stopping station like NARAJ MARTHAPUR (NQR), ANGUL (ANGL), RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18304 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI SBP INT EXP
  • 20th September
  • 53 Min
  • 19th September
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • 31 Min
  • 13th September
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 342Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PURI SBP INT EXP - 18304 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERAMANDOLIL
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JARAPADA
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMUR
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUJUMURA
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI SBP INT EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI SBP INT EXP (18304) departs from PURI Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time PURI SBP INT EXP take to reach SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

PURI SBP INT EXP reach on day 2 to SAMBALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI SBP INT EXP at SAMBALPUR Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by PURI SBP INT EXP?

PURI SBP INT EXP covers 342 km to reach SAMBALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PURI SBP INT EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on