RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI SBP INT EXP (18304) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI SBP INT EXP
  • Number
  • 18304
Advertisement

18304 Puri Sbp Int Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Sambalpur (SBP). Puri Sbp Int Exp covers total journey of 340 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Puri and at 22:30 it arrives at Sambalpur. 18304 Puri Sbp Int Exp has total 16 stopping station like NARAJ MARTHAPUR (NQR), ANGUL (ANGL), RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18304 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI SBP INT EXP
  • 21st March
  • 34 Min
  • 20th March
  • 35 Min
  • 19th March
  • 23 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 2 Hr 2 Min
  • 16th March
  • 9 Min
  • 15th March
  • 31 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 340Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PURI SBP INT EXP - 18304 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERAMANDOLIL
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARAPADA
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMUR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUJUMURA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI SBP INT EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI SBP INT EXP (18304) departs from PURI Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time PURI SBP INT EXP take to reach SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

PURI SBP INT EXP reach on day 1 to SAMBALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI SBP INT EXP at SAMBALPUR Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by PURI SBP INT EXP?

PURI SBP INT EXP covers 340 km to reach SAMBALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. PURI SBP INT EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on