RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAGAVALI EXPRESS (20809) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAGAVALI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 20809
Advertisement

20809 Nagavali Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Sambalpur (SBP) and H Sahib Nanded (NED). Nagavali Express covers total journey of 1497 kilometers. At 11:10 it departs from Sambalpur and at 14:20 it arrives at H Sahib Nanded. 20809 Nagavali Express has total 22 stopping station like MUNIGUDA (MNGD), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), KAZIPET JN (KZJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20809 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAGAVALI EXPRESS
  • 15th April
  • 9 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • 5 Min
  • 5th April
  • 2 Min
  • 1st April
  • 1 Min
  • 31st March
  • 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1497Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Fri, Sun)

NAGAVALI EXPRESS - 20809 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAJAPATINAGARAM
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAGAVALI EXPRESS depart from SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

NAGAVALI EXPRESS (20809) departs from SAMBALPUR Railway Station at 11:10.

How much time NAGAVALI EXPRESS take to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

NAGAVALI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station. The arrival time of NAGAVALI EXPRESS at H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by NAGAVALI EXPRESS?

NAGAVALI EXPRESS covers 1497 km to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NAGAVALI EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on