RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBP JAT EXPRESS (18309) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBP JAT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18309
Advertisement

18309 Sbp Jat Express is a -- (--) which is running between Sambalpur (SBP) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Sbp Jat Express covers total journey of 2352 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Sambalpur and at 14:10 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 18309 Sbp Jat Express has total 63 stopping station like LATEHAR (LTHR), (PRYJ), SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18309 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBP JAT EXPRESS
  • 28th June
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 27th June
  • 27 Min
  • 25th June
  • 25 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 45 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • 49 Min
  • 18th June
  • 5 Min
  • 16th June
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2352Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat)

SBP JAT EXPRESS - 18309 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORGA
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANO
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGARH CANT
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALARI
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARHWA
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAR UNTARI
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WYNDHAMGANJ
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUDDHINAGAR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENUKUT
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEJA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHBAD MARKNDA
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1852 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 23 m
  • Distance 1897 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2010 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2023 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2045 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2062 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2067 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2103 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2145 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2184 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHARIWAL
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2203 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2217 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DINA NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2228 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2252 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2305 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2331 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2352 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBP JAT EXPRESS depart from SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

SBP JAT EXPRESS (18309) departs from SAMBALPUR Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time SBP JAT EXPRESS take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

SBP JAT EXPRESS reach on day 4 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of SBP JAT EXPRESS at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by SBP JAT EXPRESS?

SBP JAT EXPRESS covers 2352 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SBP JAT EXPRESS passes through 63 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on