RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBP JAT EXPRESS (18309) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBP JAT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18309
Advertisement

18309 Sbp Jat Express is a -- (--) which is running between Sambalpur (SBP) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Sbp Jat Express covers total journey of 2308 kilometers. At 07:55 it departs from Sambalpur and at 14:10 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 18309 Sbp Jat Express has total 78 stopping station like LATEHAR (LTHR), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), PANIPAT JN (PNP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18309 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBP JAT EXPRESS
  • 19th October
  • 4 Min
  • 18th October
  • 5 Hr 53 Min
  • 17th October
  • 3 Hr 16 Min
  • 16th October
  • 4 Hr 30 Min
  • 15th October
  • 4 Hr 47 Min
  • 14th October
  • 4 Hr 46 Min
  • 13th October
  • 3 Hr 16 Min
  • 12th October
  • 4 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2308Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 54 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SBP JAT EXPRESS - 18309 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORGA
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANO
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKLA
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMKON
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATISILWAI
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGARH CANT
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALARI
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHWA
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAR UNTARI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WYNDHAMGANJ
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUDDHINAGAR
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENUKUT
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHURK
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEJA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALESAR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHOLA
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1778 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1811 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHAHBAD MARKNDA
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1852 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1860 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1966 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1979 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2002 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2018 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2023 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2059 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2102 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2140 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHARIWAL
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2159 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2173 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DINA NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2184 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2208 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2232 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2276 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2308 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBP JAT EXPRESS depart from SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

SBP JAT EXPRESS (18309) departs from SAMBALPUR Railway Station at 07:55.

How much time SBP JAT EXPRESS take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

SBP JAT EXPRESS reach on day 4 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of SBP JAT EXPRESS at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by SBP JAT EXPRESS?

SBP JAT EXPRESS covers 2308 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. SBP JAT EXPRESS passes through 78 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on