RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBP JAT EXPRESS (18309) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBP JAT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18309
Advertisement

18309 Sbp Jat Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Sambalpur (SBP) and Muri (MURI). Sbp Jat Express covers total journey of 379 kilometers. At 07:55 it departs from Sambalpur and at 16:55 it arrives at Muri. 18309 Sbp Jat Express has total 14 stopping station like RAJ GANGPUR (GP), BANO (BANO), HATIA (HTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18309 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBP JAT EXPRESS
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 379Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SBP JAT EXPRESS - 18309 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORGA
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANO
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POKLA
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMKON
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATISILWAI
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBP JAT EXPRESS depart from SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

SBP JAT EXPRESS (18309) departs from SAMBALPUR Railway Station at 07:55.

How much time SBP JAT EXPRESS take to reach MURI Railway Station?

SBP JAT EXPRESS reach on day 1 to MURI Railway Station. The arrival time of SBP JAT EXPRESS at MURI Railway Station is 16:55.

Distance covered by SBP JAT EXPRESS?

SBP JAT EXPRESS covers 379 km to reach MURI Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. SBP JAT EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on