RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MALANI EXP (14662) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MALANI EXP
  • Number
  • 14662
Advertisement

14662 Malani Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Barmer (BME) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Malani Exp covers total journey of 209 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Barmer and at 21:35 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 14662 Malani Exp has total 8 stopping station like BAYTU (BUT), SAMDHARI JN (SMR), BASNI (BANE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14662 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MALANI EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 209Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MALANI EXP - 14662 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTARLAI
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAYTU
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALOTRA JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASNI
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MALANI EXP depart from BARMER Railway Station?

MALANI EXP (14662) departs from BARMER Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time MALANI EXP take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

MALANI EXP reach on day 1 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MALANI EXP at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by MALANI EXP?

MALANI EXP covers 209 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. MALANI EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on