RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MALANI EXP (14662) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name MALANI EXP
Number 14662
Source JAMMU TAWI (JAT)
Destination BARMER (BME)
Advertisement

14662 Malani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Barmer (BME). Malani Exp covers total journey of 1469 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 04:00 it arrives at Barmer. 14662 Malani Exp has total 59 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), PALAM (PM), DAUSA (DO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14662 Running status

RUNICHA EXPRESS ( 14660 )
Last one week running status of the MALANI EXP
21st July RT
19th July RT
17th July 20 Min
7th July RT
5th July RT
3rd July 3 Hr 42 Min
9th June 42 Min
7th June RT
Current Location of the Train (21st July)JAMMU TAWI ( JAT )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 50 km/hr
Journey Distance 1469Km.
Train Travel Time 29 Hr 35 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)
Return Train

MALANI EXP - 14662 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations JAMMU TAWI Arrival starts Departure 22:25 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KATHUA Arrival 23:25 Departure 23:27 Halt 2 m Distance 77 km Day 2
Stations PATHANKOT CANTT Arrival 00:05 Departure 00:10 Halt 5 m Distance 100 km Day 3
Stations MUKERIAN Arrival 00:43 Departure 00:45 Halt 2 m Distance 139 km Day 3
Stations JALANDHAR CANT Arrival 02:00 Departure 02:05 Halt 5 m Distance 213 km Day 3
Stations PHAGWARA JN Arrival 02:17 Departure 02:19 Halt 2 m Distance 229 km Day 3
Stations LUDHIANA JN Arrival 03:03 Departure 03:13 Halt 10 m Distance 265 km Day 3
Stations KHANNA Arrival 04:00 Departure 04:02 Halt 2 m Distance 307 km Day 3
Stations SIRHIND JN Arrival 04:18 Departure 04:20 Halt 2 m Distance 325 km Day 3
Stations RAJPURA JN Arrival 04:47 Departure 04:49 Halt 2 m Distance 351 km Day 3
Stations AMBALA CITY Arrival 05:10 Departure 05:12 Halt 2 m Distance 371 km Day 3
Stations AMBALA CANT JN Arrival 05:35 Departure 05:40 Halt 5 m Distance 378 km Day 3
Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP Arrival 06:15 Departure 06:17 Halt 2 m Distance 425 km Day 3
Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD Arrival 06:23 Departure 06:25 Halt 2 m Distance 429 km Day 3
Stations SAHARANPUR Arrival 07:05 Departure 07:15 Halt 10 m Distance 460 km Day 3
Stations DEOBAND Arrival 07:43 Departure 07:45 Halt 2 m Distance 494 km Day 3
Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR Arrival 08:03 Departure 08:05 Halt 2 m Distance 518 km Day 3
Stations KHATAULI Arrival 08:21 Departure 08:23 Halt 2 m Distance 540 km Day 3
Stations SAKHOTI TANDA Arrival 08:31 Departure 08:33 Halt 2 m Distance 549 km Day 3
Stations MEERUT CANT Arrival 08:49 Departure 08:51 Halt 2 m Distance 569 km Day 3
Stations MEERUT CITY Arrival 09:00 Departure 09:03 Halt 3 m Distance 573 km Day 3
Stations MODINAGAR Arrival 09:18 Departure 09:20 Halt 2 m Distance 593 km Day 3
Stations MURADNAGAR Arrival 09:29 Departure 09:31 Halt 2 m Distance 603 km Day 3
Stations N GHAZIABAD Arrival 09:43 Departure 09:44 Halt 1 m Distance 615 km Day 3
Stations GHAZIABAD Arrival 10:01 Departure 10:03 Halt 2 m Distance 621 km Day 3
Stations DELHI Arrival 10:45 Departure 11:00 Halt 15 m Distance 640 km Day 3
Stations DELHI S ROHILLA Arrival 11:14 Departure 11:16 Halt 2 m Distance 645 km Day 3
Stations DELHI CANTT Arrival 11:33 Departure 11:35 Halt 2 m Distance 654 km Day 3
Stations PALAM Arrival 11:41 Departure 11:43 Halt 2 m Distance 658 km Day 3
Stations GURGAON Arrival 11:56 Departure 11:58 Halt 2 m Distance 671 km Day 3
Stations GARHI HARSARU Arrival 12:22 Departure 12:24 Halt 2 m Distance 681 km Day 3
Stations PATAUDI ROAD Arrival 12:39 Departure 12:41 Halt 2 m Distance 701 km Day 3
Stations KHALILPUR Arrival 12:51 Departure 12:53 Halt 2 m Distance 711 km Day 3
Stations REWARI Arrival 13:33 Departure 13:35 Halt 2 m Distance 723 km Day 3
Stations BAWAL Arrival 13:55 Departure 13:57 Halt 2 m Distance 738 km Day 3
Stations HARSAULI Arrival 14:15 Departure 14:17 Halt 2 m Distance 762 km Day 3
Stations KHAIRTHAL Arrival 14:26 Departure 14:28 Halt 2 m Distance 770 km Day 3
Stations ALWAR JN Arrival 14:50 Departure 14:53 Halt 3 m Distance 797 km Day 3
Stations MALAKHERA Arrival 15:07 Departure 15:09 Halt 2 m Distance 816 km Day 3
Stations RAJGARH Arrival 15:23 Departure 15:25 Halt 2 m Distance 833 km Day 3
Stations BASWA Arrival 15:37 Departure 15:39 Halt 2 m Distance 845 km Day 3
Stations BANDIKUI JN Arrival 15:55 Departure 15:57 Halt 2 m Distance 857 km Day 3
Stations DAUSA Arrival 16:16 Departure 16:18 Halt 2 m Distance 886 km Day 3
Stations GETOR JAGATPURA Arrival 16:54 Departure 16:56 Halt 2 m Distance 937 km Day 3
Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR Arrival 17:03 Departure 17:06 Halt 3 m Distance 942 km Day 3
Stations JAIPUR Arrival 17:35 Departure 17:45 Halt 10 m Distance 947 km Day 3
Stations PHULERA JN Arrival 18:59 Departure 19:01 Halt 2 m Distance 1002 km Day 3
Stations MAKRANA JN Arrival 19:55 Departure 19:58 Halt 3 m Distance 1067 km Day 3
Stations DEGANA JN Arrival 20:27 Departure 20:30 Halt 3 m Distance 1111 km Day 3
Stations MERTA ROAD JN Arrival 21:01 Departure 21:06 Halt 5 m Distance 1156 km Day 3
Stations RAIKA BAGH Arrival 22:16 Departure 22:18 Halt 2 m Distance 1258 km Day 3
Stations JODHPUR JN Arrival 22:45 Departure 23:00 Halt 15 m Distance 1260 km Day 3
Stations BASNI Arrival 23:21 Departure 23:23 Halt 2 m Distance 1266 km Day 3
Stations LUNI JN Arrival 23:43 Departure 23:46 Halt 3 m Distance 1291 km Day 3
Stations SAMDHARI JN Arrival 00:49 Departure 00:54 Halt 5 m Distance 1340 km Day 4
Stations BALOTRA JN Arrival 01:40 Departure 01:45 Halt 5 m Distance 1373 km Day 4
Stations BAYTU Arrival 02:28 Departure 02:30 Halt 2 m Distance 1423 km Day 4
Stations UTARLAI Arrival 03:19 Departure 03:21 Halt 2 m Distance 1459 km Day 4
Stations BARMER Arrival 04:00 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1469 km Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MALANI EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

MALANI EXP (14662) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time MALANI EXP take to reach BARMER Railway Station?

MALANI EXP reach on day 4 to BARMER Railway Station. The arrival time of MALANI EXP at BARMER Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by MALANI EXP?

MALANI EXP covers 1469 km to reach BARMER Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. MALANI EXP passes through 59 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
JHELUM EXPRESS 11078 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination PUNE JN Runs on All Days
JAMMU RAJDHANI 12426 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
JAT CNB EXPRESS 12470 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Tue, Thu
MAUR DHAWAJ EXP 12492 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination BARAUNI JN Runs on Fri
JAT DURG SF EXP 12550 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination DURG Runs on Thu
JAMMU GKP EXP 12588 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Sat
KOLKATA EXP 13152 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination KOLKATA Runs on All Days
JAT BTI EXP 14502 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination BHATINDA JN Runs on Fri
JAT HW EXP 14606 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination Runs on Sun
SHALIMAR EXP 14646 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination JAISALMER Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat
MALANI EXP 14662 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination BARMER Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
JAT SGNR EXP 14714 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on Thu
AMARNATH EXP 15098 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Tue
LOHIT EXPRESS 15652 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Wed
JAMMU GHY EXPRES 15654 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Fri
JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS 18102 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
JAT SBP EXP 18310 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination SAMBALPUR Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
VIVEK EXPRESS 19028 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Mon
JAT ADI EXPRESS 19224 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
JAT JU EXP 19226 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
UDZ G RATH SPL 04972 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
KGM GARIB RATH 12208 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination KATHGODAM Runs on Sun
BEGAMPURA EXP 12238 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination VARANASI JN Runs on All Days
DURONTO EXPRESS 12266 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
HIMGIRI EXPRESS 12332 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Thu, Sun
ARCHANA EXPRESS 12356 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination PATNA JN Runs on Wed, Sun
JAMMU AII EXP 12414 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination AJMER Runs on All Days
TPTY HUMSAFAR 22706 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Fri
PIT BDTS SUP SPL 09028 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Mon
JAT HWH SPL 03052 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sun
ANVT SDAH SPL 02266 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
JAT-UHP DMU 54651 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination UDHAMPUR Runs on Wed, Sun
ACOI DURG SPL 08792 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination DURG Runs on Mon
JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL 04992 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination PATHANKOT Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
JAT HWH SUVIDHA 82304 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sun
JAT HWH AC SPL 04606 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination Runs on Sun
HUMSAFAR SF 22318 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination SEALDAH Runs on Wed
JAT NED HUMSAFAR 12752 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Sun
JAT CSMT SPL 01172 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Sun
JAT JHS SPECIAL 04194 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination JHANSI JN Runs on Sat
KGM GARIB RATH 12234 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination KATHGODAM Runs on Sun
FZR NED SPL 04662 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination BARMER Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
JAT NDLS SPL 02426 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
JU BME EXP 14661 Source BARMER Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
BME YPR AC EXP 14806 Source BARMER Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Thu
BARMER KLK EXP 14888 Source BARMER Destination RISHIKESH Runs on All Days
BME GHY EXPRESS 15631 Source BARMER Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Mon
BME RKSH LINK 24888 Source BARMER Destination RISHIKESH Runs on All Days
ANVT HWH EXP 12324 Source BARMER Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed, Sat
GHY SCL PASS SPL 05631 Source BARMER Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Sun
KRH AWR SPL 04806 Source BARMER Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Thu
BME JU PASS 74844 Source BARMER Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
BME JU PASS 74840 Source BARMER Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
NED FZR SPL 04661 Source BARMER Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun