RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BME JU PASS (74840) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BME JU PASS
  • Number
  • 74840
Advertisement

74840 Bme Ju Pass is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Barmer (BME) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Bme Ju Pass covers total journey of 209 kilometers. At 00:30 it departs from Barmer and at 05:15 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 74840 Bme Ju Pass has total 24 stopping station like GOLE (GOLE), SAMDHARI JN (SMR), LUNI JN (LUNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74840 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BME JU PASS
  • 15th July
  • 3 Min
  • 14th July
  • 1 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • 4 Min
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 209Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BME JU PASS - 74840 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTARLAI
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVAS
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANIYA SANDA DH
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAYTU
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMARLAI
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLE
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILWARA
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED TEMPLE HLT
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALOTRA JN
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANIYANA
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARLU
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJIT
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIYONKA BARA
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUNDARA
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDIA
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUTLANA
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANWANT
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAWAS
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASNI
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BME JU PASS depart from BARMER Railway Station?

BME JU PASS (74840) departs from BARMER Railway Station at 00:30.

How much time BME JU PASS take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

BME JU PASS reach on day 1 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BME JU PASS at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by BME JU PASS?

BME JU PASS covers 209 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. BME JU PASS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on