RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RJSTHN S KRNTI (12464) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RJSTHN S KRNTI
  • Number
  • 12464
Advertisement

12464 Rjsthn S Krnti is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Delhi S Rohilla (DEE). Rjsthn S Krnti covers total journey of 615 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 05:40 it arrives at Delhi S Rohilla. 12464 Rjsthn S Krnti has total 8 stopping station like DEGANA JN (DNA), JAIPUR (JP), DELHI CANTT (DEC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12464 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RJSTHN S KRNTI
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 2 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 615Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

RJSTHN S KRNTI - 12464 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RJSTHN S KRNTI depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

RJSTHN S KRNTI (12464) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time RJSTHN S KRNTI take to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

RJSTHN S KRNTI reach on day 2 to DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station. The arrival time of RJSTHN S KRNTI at DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by RJSTHN S KRNTI?

RJSTHN S KRNTI covers 615 km to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. RJSTHN S KRNTI passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on