RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEE INDB EXPRESS (19338) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEE INDB EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19338
Advertisement

19338 Dee Indb Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Dee Indb Express covers total journey of 930 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Delhi S Rohilla and at 09:35 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 19338 Dee Indb Express has total 14 stopping station like DAUSA (DO), BHILWARA (BHL), MANDASOR (MDS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19338 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEE INDB EXPRESS
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 16th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 930Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

DEE INDB EXPRESS - 19338 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHABAD CH.JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEE INDB EXPRESS depart from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

DEE INDB EXPRESS (19338) departs from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time DEE INDB EXPRESS take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

DEE INDB EXPRESS reach on day 2 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of DEE INDB EXPRESS at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by DEE INDB EXPRESS?

DEE INDB EXPRESS covers 930 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. DEE INDB EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on