RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEE BKN SF EXP (12455) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEE BKN SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12455
Advertisement

12455 Dee Bkn Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Dee Bkn Sf Exp covers total journey of 804 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Delhi S Rohilla and at 13:20 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 12455 Dee Bkn Sf Exp has total 21 stopping station like DHURI JN (DUI), ABOHAR (ABS), RAI SINGH NAGAR (RSNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12455 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEE BKN SF EXP
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 3 Min
  • 17th March
  • 20 Min
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 15th March
  • 17 Min
  • 14th March
  • 20 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 804Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DEE BKN SF EXP - 12455 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 02:21
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 02:51
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDARBAHA
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALOUT
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABOHAR
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESRI SINGHPUR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI KARANPUR
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAJSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAI SINGH NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAITSAR
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEE BKN SF EXP depart from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

DEE BKN SF EXP (12455) departs from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time DEE BKN SF EXP take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

DEE BKN SF EXP reach on day 2 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DEE BKN SF EXP at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by DEE BKN SF EXP?

DEE BKN SF EXP covers 804 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. DEE BKN SF EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on