RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJSTHN S KRANTI (12463) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJSTHN S KRANTI
  • Number
  • 12463
Advertisement

12463 Rajsthn S Kranti is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Rajsthn S Kranti covers total journey of 615 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from Delhi S Rohilla and at 08:35 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 12463 Rajsthn S Kranti has total 8 stopping station like ALWAR JN (AWR), MAKRANA JN (MKN), MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12463 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJSTHN S KRANTI
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 21 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 615Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

RAJSTHN S KRANTI - 12463 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJSTHN S KRANTI depart from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

RAJSTHN S KRANTI (12463) departs from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time RAJSTHN S KRANTI take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

RAJSTHN S KRANTI reach on day 2 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJSTHN S KRANTI at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by RAJSTHN S KRANTI?

RAJSTHN S KRANTI covers 615 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. RAJSTHN S KRANTI passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on