RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEE SIKAR EXP (14812) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEE SIKAR EXP
  • Number
  • 14812
Advertisement

14812 Dee Sikar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and Sikar Jn (SIKR). Dee Sikar Exp covers total journey of 292 kilometers. At 06:50 it departs from Delhi S Rohilla and at 13:10 it arrives at Sikar Jn. 14812 Dee Sikar Exp has total 12 stopping station like REWARI (RE), SURAJGARH (SRGH), DUNDLOD MKDGRH (DOB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14812 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEE SIKAR EXP
  • 19th April
  • 4 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 21 Min
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 29th March
  • 1 Min
  • 27th March
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 292Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

DEE SIKAR EXP - 14812 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHENDRAGARH
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHARU
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAJGARH
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRAWA
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHUNJHUNUN
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUNDLOD MKDGRH
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWALGARH
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKAR JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEE SIKAR EXP depart from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

DEE SIKAR EXP (14812) departs from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at 06:50.

How much time DEE SIKAR EXP take to reach SIKAR JN Railway Station?

DEE SIKAR EXP reach on day 1 to SIKAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DEE SIKAR EXP at SIKAR JN Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by DEE SIKAR EXP?

DEE SIKAR EXP covers 292 km to reach SIKAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. DEE SIKAR EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on