RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SIKR SGNR EXP (14716) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SIKR SGNR EXP
  • Number
  • 14716
Advertisement

14716 Sikr Sgnr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Sikar Jn (SIKR) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Sikr Sgnr Exp covers total journey of 394 kilometers. At 23:10 it departs from Sikar Jn and at 07:20 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 14716 Sikr Sgnr Exp has total 11 stopping station like CHURU (CUR), TAHSIL BHADRA (TSD), ELLENABAD (ENB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14716 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SIKR SGNR EXP
  • 14th June
  • 6 Min
  • 12th June
  • 28 Min
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • 20 Min
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 394Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

SIKR SGNR EXP - 14716 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SIKAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR SKHWTI
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAHSIL BHADRA
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOHAR
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELLENABAD
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HANUMANGARHTOWN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SADULSHAHR
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SIKR SGNR EXP depart from SIKAR JN Railway Station?

SIKR SGNR EXP (14716) departs from SIKAR JN Railway Station at 23:10.

How much time SIKR SGNR EXP take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SIKR SGNR EXP reach on day 3 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SIKR SGNR EXP at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by SIKR SGNR EXP?

SIKR SGNR EXP covers 394 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. SIKR SGNR EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on