RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR JAT EXP (14713) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR JAT EXP
  • Number
  • 14713
Advertisement

14713 Sgnr Jat Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Sgnr Jat Exp covers total journey of 548 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 02:35 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 14713 Sgnr Jat Exp has total 15 stopping station like BHATINDA JN (BTI), BARNALA (BNN), LUDHIANA JN (LDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14713 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR JAT EXP
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 23 Min
  • 3rd April
  • 20 Min
  • 27th March
  • 1 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 548Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SGNR JAT EXP - 14713 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABOHAR
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALOUT
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPA
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR JAT EXP depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR JAT EXP (14713) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time SGNR JAT EXP take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

SGNR JAT EXP reach on day 2 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR JAT EXP at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 02:35.

Distance covered by SGNR JAT EXP?

SGNR JAT EXP covers 548 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SGNR JAT EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on