RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12332) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12332
Advertisement

12332 Himgiri Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Himgiri Express covers total journey of 2017 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 11:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12332 Himgiri Express has total 32 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), (DDU), KIUL JN (KIUL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12332 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 18th March
  • 3 Hr 36 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 1 Min
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 3 Hr 14 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2017Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sun)

HIMGIRI EXPRESS - 12332 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1637 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2017 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HIMGIRI EXPRESS depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12332) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time HIMGIRI EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HIMGIRI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HIMGIRI EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by HIMGIRI EXPRESS?

HIMGIRI EXPRESS covers 2017 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. HIMGIRI EXPRESS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on