RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAMMU AII EXP (12414) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAMMU AII EXP
  • Number
  • 12414
Advertisement

12414 Jammu Aii Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Ajmer (AII). Jammu Aii Exp covers total journey of 1017 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 12:20 it arrives at Ajmer. 12414 Jammu Aii Exp has total 22 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), GARHI HARSARU (GHH), BANDIKUI JN (BKI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12414 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAMMU AII EXP
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 3 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 1 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1017Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JAMMU AII EXP - 12414 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARHI HARSARU
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJGARH
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAMMU AII EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAMMU AII EXP (12414) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time JAMMU AII EXP take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

JAMMU AII EXP reach on day 3 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of JAMMU AII EXP at AJMER Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by JAMMU AII EXP?

JAMMU AII EXP covers 1017 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JAMMU AII EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on