RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJMER ASR EXP (19611) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJMER ASR EXP
  • Number
  • 19611
Advertisement

19611 Ajmer Asr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Ajmer Asr Exp covers total journey of 1007 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Ajmer and at 14:45 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 19611 Ajmer Asr Exp has total 31 stopping station like BANDIKUI JN (BKI), BHIWANI (BNW), FARIDKOT (FDK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19611 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJMER ASR EXP
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1007Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

AJMER ASR EXP - 19611 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GETOR JAGATPURA
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASWA
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGARH
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARKHI DADRI
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRSA
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALANWALI
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGSAR JAITU
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALWANDI
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOGA
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGRAON
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJMER ASR EXP depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AJMER ASR EXP (19611) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time AJMER ASR EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

AJMER ASR EXP reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AJMER ASR EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by AJMER ASR EXP?

AJMER ASR EXP covers 1007 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. AJMER ASR EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on