RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MARU SAGAR EXP (12978) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MARU SAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12978
Advertisement

12978 Maru Sagar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Maru Sagar Exp covers total journey of 2859 kilometers. At 07:35 it departs from Ajmer and at 04:50 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 12978 Maru Sagar Exp has total 32 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), MADGAON (MAO), KASARAGOD (KGQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12978 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MARU SAGAR EXP
  • 18th October
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 11th October
  • 28 Min
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • 30th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2859Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MARU SAGAR EXP - 12978 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1945 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2314 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2667 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2708 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2753 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2785 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2840 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2859 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MARU SAGAR EXP depart from AJMER Railway Station?

MARU SAGAR EXP (12978) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 07:35.

How much time MARU SAGAR EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

MARU SAGAR EXP reach on day 4 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MARU SAGAR EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 04:50.

Distance covered by MARU SAGAR EXP?

MARU SAGAR EXP covers 2859 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. MARU SAGAR EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on