RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MARU SAGAR EXP (12978) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MARU SAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12978
Advertisement

12978 Maru Sagar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Maru Sagar Exp covers total journey of 2585 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Ajmer and at 04:25 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 12978 Maru Sagar Exp has total 32 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), MADGAON (MAO), KASARAGOD (KGQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12978 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MARU SAGAR EXP
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2585Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

MARU SAGAR EXP - 12978 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2585 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MARU SAGAR EXP depart from AJMER Railway Station?

MARU SAGAR EXP (12978) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time MARU SAGAR EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

MARU SAGAR EXP reach on day 3 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MARU SAGAR EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 04:25.

Distance covered by MARU SAGAR EXP?

MARU SAGAR EXP covers 2585 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. MARU SAGAR EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on