RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AII PURI EXP (18422) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AII PURI EXP
  • Number
  • 18422
Advertisement

18422 Aii Puri Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Puri (PURI). Aii Puri Exp covers total journey of 2477 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Ajmer and at 18:20 it arrives at Puri. 18422 Aii Puri Exp has total 41 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), BADNERA JN (BD), BALANGIR (BLGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18422 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AII PURI EXP
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2477Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

AII PURI EXP - 18422 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1805 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1857 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1921 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1954 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2018 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2093 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2136 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2477 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AII PURI EXP depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII PURI EXP (18422) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time AII PURI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

AII PURI EXP reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of AII PURI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 18:20.

Distance covered by AII PURI EXP?

AII PURI EXP covers 2477 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. AII PURI EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on