RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AII PURI EXP (18422) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AII PURI EXP
  • Number
  • 18422
Advertisement

18422 Aii Puri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Puri (PURI). Aii Puri Exp covers total journey of 2476 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Ajmer and at 18:20 it arrives at Puri. 18422 Aii Puri Exp has total 41 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), BADNERA JN (BD), BALANGIR (BLGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18422 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AII PURI EXP
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 16 Min
  • 11th June
  • 12 Min
  • 7th June
  • 23 Min
  • 4th June
  • 3 Hr 33 Min
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • 53 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2476Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

AII PURI EXP - 18422 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1714 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1856 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1920 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1953 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2017 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2093 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2135 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2206 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2291 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2303 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2351 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2407 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2414 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2433 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2476 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AII PURI EXP depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII PURI EXP (18422) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time AII PURI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

AII PURI EXP reach on day 4 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of AII PURI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 18:20.

Distance covered by AII PURI EXP?

AII PURI EXP covers 2476 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. AII PURI EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on