RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KUR-ST S F WEEKLY (02827) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KUR-ST S F WEEKLY
  • Number
  • 02827
Advertisement

02827 Kur-st S F Weekly is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Surat (ST). Kur-st S F Weekly covers total journey of 1757 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Puri and at 02:30 it arrives at Surat. 02827 Kur-st S F Weekly has total 18 stopping station like TALCHER ROAD (TLHD), BALANGIR (BLGR), DURG (DURG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02827 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KUR-ST S F WEEKLY
  • 24th January
  • 1 Min
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 27th December
  • RT
  • 20th December
  • RT
  • 13th December
  • 15 Min
  • 6th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1757Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

KUR-ST S F WEEKLY - 02827 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1757 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KUR-ST S F WEEKLY depart from PURI Railway Station?

KUR-ST S F WEEKLY (02827) departs from PURI Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time KUR-ST S F WEEKLY take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

KUR-ST S F WEEKLY reach on day 3 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of KUR-ST S F WEEKLY at SURAT Railway Station is 02:30.

Distance covered by KUR-ST S F WEEKLY?

KUR-ST S F WEEKLY covers 1757 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. KUR-ST S F WEEKLY passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on