RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI HWH G RATH (12882) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI HWH G RATH
  • Number
  • 12882
Advertisement

12882 Puri Hwh G Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Puri Hwh G Rath covers total journey of 498 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Puri and at 07:05 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12882 Puri Hwh G Rath has total 9 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), BALASORE (BLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12882 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI HWH G RATH
  • 20th March
  • 56 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • 20th February
  • 21 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 498Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

PURI HWH G RATH - 12882 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI HWH G RATH depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI HWH G RATH (12882) departs from PURI Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time PURI HWH G RATH take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PURI HWH G RATH reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI HWH G RATH at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by PURI HWH G RATH?

PURI HWH G RATH covers 498 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PURI HWH G RATH passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on