RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM TVC EXPRESS (22642) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM TVC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22642
Advertisement

22642 Shm Tvc Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Shm Tvc Express covers total journey of 2565 kilometers. At 23:05 it departs from Shalimar and at 21:15 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 22642 Shm Tvc Express has total 36 stopping station like KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), KATPADI JN (KPD), ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22642 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHM TVC EXPRESS
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2565Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

SHM TVC EXPRESS - 22642 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1876 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1995 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2054 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2341 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2565 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM TVC EXPRESS depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM TVC EXPRESS (22642) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 23:05.

How much time SHM TVC EXPRESS take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

SHM TVC EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM TVC EXPRESS at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by SHM TVC EXPRESS?

SHM TVC EXPRESS covers 2565 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SHM TVC EXPRESS passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on