RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAVELI EXPRESS (16604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAVELI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16604
Advertisement

16604 Maveli Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Maveli Express covers total journey of 620 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 08:20 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 16604 Maveli Express has total 31 stopping station like AMBALA PUZHA (AMPA), THRISUR (TCR), MAHE (MAHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 620Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAVELI EXPRESS - 16604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARARIKULAM
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAVELI EXPRESS depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

MAVELI EXPRESS (16604) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time MAVELI EXPRESS take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MAVELI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAVELI EXPRESS at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by MAVELI EXPRESS?

MAVELI EXPRESS covers 620 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. MAVELI EXPRESS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on