RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAVELI EXPRESS (16604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAVELI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16604
Advertisement

16604 Maveli Express is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Maveli Express covers total journey of 619 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 08:20 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 16604 Maveli Express has total 31 stopping station like AMBALA PUZHA (AMPA), THRISUR (TCR), MAHE (MAHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • 2 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • 5 Min
  • 15th August
  • 28 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 619Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAVELI EXPRESS - 16604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARARIKULAM
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAVELI EXPRESS depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

MAVELI EXPRESS (16604) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time MAVELI EXPRESS take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MAVELI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAVELI EXPRESS at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by MAVELI EXPRESS?

MAVELI EXPRESS covers 619 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. MAVELI EXPRESS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on