RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC-NCJ PASSENGER (56311) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC-NCJ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56311
Advertisement

56311 Tvc-ncj Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Tvc-ncj Passenger covers total journey of 71 kilometers. At 06:55 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 08:55 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 56311 Tvc-ncj Passenger has total 14 stopping station like NEYYATTINKARA (NYY), PARASHSHALA (PASA), PALLIYADI (PYD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56311 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TVC-NCJ PASSENGER
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 71Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TVC-NCJ PASSENGER - 56311 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMEM
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMAPURAM
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARAVILA HALT
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANUVACHAPURAM
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTURAI WEST
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLIYADI
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRANI ALUR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC-NCJ PASSENGER depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TVC-NCJ PASSENGER (56311) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 06:55.

How much time TVC-NCJ PASSENGER take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

TVC-NCJ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC-NCJ PASSENGER at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by TVC-NCJ PASSENGER?

TVC-NCJ PASSENGER covers 71 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. TVC-NCJ PASSENGER passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on