RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANDHIDHAM EXP (16336) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name GANDHIDHAM EXP
Number 16336
Source NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)
Destination GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)
Advertisement

16336 Gandhidham Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Gandhidham Exp covers total journey of 2648 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 12:00 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 16336 Gandhidham Exp has total 51 stopping station like KUTTIPPURAM (KTU), MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR), BOISAR (BOR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16336 Running status

NAGERCOIL EXP ( 16335 )
Last one week running status of the GANDHIDHAM EXP
16th July 11 Min
9th July RT
4th June 52 Min
28th May 46 Min
21st May 4 Hr 8 Min
7th May 3 Hr 28 Min
30th April 49 Min
23rd April 37 Min
Current Location of the Train (16th July)CHALAKUDI ( CKI )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 59 km/hr
Journey Distance 2648Km.
Train Travel Time 45 Hr 15 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Tue)
Return Train

GANDHIDHAM EXP - 16336 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations NAGERCOIL JN Arrival starts Departure 14:45 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL Arrival 16:00 Departure 16:05 Halt 5 m Distance 72 km Day 2
Stations KOLLAM JN Arrival 17:07 Departure 17:10 Halt 3 m Distance 136 km Day 2
Stations KAYANKULAM JN Arrival 17:43 Departure 17:45 Halt 2 m Distance 177 km Day 2
Stations CHENGANNUR Arrival 18:04 Departure 18:06 Halt 2 m Distance 197 km Day 2
Stations TIRUVALLA Arrival 18:15 Departure 18:16 Halt 1 m Distance 206 km Day 2
Stations KOTTAYAM Arrival 18:47 Departure 18:50 Halt 3 m Distance 232 km Day 2
Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN Arrival 20:15 Departure 20:20 Halt 5 m Distance 294 km Day 2
Stations ALUVA Arrival 20:45 Departure 20:47 Halt 2 m Distance 311 km Day 2
Stations THRISUR Arrival 21:45 Departure 21:48 Halt 3 m Distance 366 km Day 2
Stations SHORANUR JN Arrival 22:35 Departure 22:40 Halt 5 m Distance 398 km Day 2
Stations PATTAMBI Arrival 22:54 Departure 22:55 Halt 1 m Distance 410 km Day 2
Stations KUTTIPPURAM Arrival 23:09 Departure 23:10 Halt 1 m Distance 428 km Day 2
Stations TIRUR Arrival 23:24 Departure 23:25 Halt 1 m Distance 443 km Day 2
Stations FEROK Arrival 23:54 Departure 23:55 Halt 1 m Distance 475 km Day 2
Stations KOZHIKKODE Arrival 00:07 Departure 00:10 Halt 3 m Distance 484 km Day 3
Stations VADAKARA Arrival 00:49 Departure 00:50 Halt 1 m Distance 531 km Day 3
Stations THALASSERY Arrival 01:09 Departure 01:10 Halt 1 m Distance 553 km Day 3
Stations KANNUR Arrival 01:37 Departure 01:40 Halt 3 m Distance 574 km Day 3
Stations KASARAGOD Arrival 02:49 Departure 02:50 Halt 1 m Distance 659 km Day 3
Stations MANGALURU JN Arrival 04:05 Departure 04:10 Halt 5 m Distance 711 km Day 3
Stations SURATHKAL Arrival 05:00 Departure 05:02 Halt 2 m Distance 733 km Day 3
Stations UDUPI Arrival 05:50 Departure 05:52 Halt 2 m Distance 792 km Day 3
Stations KUNDAPURA Arrival 06:18 Departure 06:20 Halt 2 m Distance 836 km Day 3
Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD Arrival 07:03 Departure 07:05 Halt 2 m Distance 883 km Day 3
Stations MURDESHWAR Arrival 07:34 Departure 07:36 Halt 2 m Distance 926 km Day 3
Stations KUMTA Arrival 08:30 Departure 08:32 Halt 2 m Distance 982 km Day 3
Stations KARWAR Arrival 09:28 Departure 09:30 Halt 2 m Distance 1059 km Day 3
Stations CANCONA Arrival 10:02 Departure 10:04 Halt 2 m Distance 1095 km Day 3
Stations MADGAON Arrival 10:50 Departure 11:00 Halt 10 m Distance 1141 km Day 3
Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD Arrival 12:16 Departure 12:18 Halt 2 m Distance 1251 km Day 3
Stations RATNAGIRI Arrival 15:50 Departure 15:55 Halt 5 m Distance 1475 km Day 3
Stations CHIPLUN Arrival 17:00 Departure 17:02 Halt 2 m Distance 1581 km Day 3
Stations PANVEL Arrival 21:15 Departure 21:20 Halt 5 m Distance 1838 km Day 3
Stations BHIWANDI ROAD Arrival 22:28 Departure 22:30 Halt 2 m Distance 1878 km Day 3
Stations VASAI ROAD Arrival 23:00 Departure 23:10 Halt 10 m Distance 1905 km Day 3
Stations BOISAR Arrival 23:47 Departure 23:49 Halt 2 m Distance 1956 km Day 3
Stations VAPI Arrival 00:30 Departure 00:32 Halt 2 m Distance 2027 km Day 4
Stations VALSAD Arrival 00:59 Departure 01:04 Halt 5 m Distance 2051 km Day 4
Stations SURAT Arrival 02:42 Departure 02:50 Halt 8 m Distance 2120 km Day 4
Stations ANKLESHWAR JN Arrival 03:24 Departure 03:26 Halt 2 m Distance 2170 km Day 4
Stations VADODARA JN Arrival 04:25 Departure 04:30 Halt 5 m Distance 2249 km Day 4
Stations ANAND JN Arrival 05:09 Departure 05:11 Halt 2 m Distance 2285 km Day 4
Stations NADIAD JN Arrival 05:26 Departure 05:28 Halt 2 m Distance 2303 km Day 4
Stations MANINAGAR Arrival 06:17 Departure 06:19 Halt 2 m Distance 2345 km Day 4
Stations AHMEDABAD JN Arrival 06:40 Departure 06:50 Halt 10 m Distance 2349 km Day 4
Stations VIRAMGAM JN Arrival 07:48 Departure 07:50 Halt 2 m Distance 2414 km Day 4
Stations DHRANGDHRA Arrival 08:55 Departure 08:57 Halt 2 m Distance 2479 km Day 4
Stations SAMAKHIALI B G Arrival 10:42 Departure 10:44 Halt 2 m Distance 2595 km Day 4
Stations BHACHAU BG Arrival 11:00 Departure 11:02 Halt 2 m Distance 2611 km Day 4
Stations GANDHIDHAM BG Arrival 12:00 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 2648 km Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANDHIDHAM EXP depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

GANDHIDHAM EXP (16336) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time GANDHIDHAM EXP take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GANDHIDHAM EXP reach on day 4 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of GANDHIDHAM EXP at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by GANDHIDHAM EXP?

GANDHIDHAM EXP covers 2648 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. GANDHIDHAM EXP passes through 51 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GUWAHATI EXP 06336 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Tue
GURUDEV EXPRESS 12659 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Sun
CHENNAI EXP 12668 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Fri
NCJ CHENNAI EXP 12690 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
GANDHIDHAM EXP 16336 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Tue
MUMBAI EXPRESS 16340 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri
NCJ MUMBAI EXP 16352 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Thu, Sun
KACHEGUDA EXP 16354 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on Sat
ERNAD EXPRESS 16606 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
COIMBATORE EXP 16609 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
PARASURAM EXP 16650 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
BANGALORE EXP 17236 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXP 06606 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
COIMBATORE EXP 22667 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82646 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Sun
NCJ MAJN EXP 06023 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU JN Runs on Sun
VLNK NCJ EXP 06092 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Fri, Sat
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82648 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Wed
NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER 56319 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 56304 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KOTTAYAM Runs on All Days
NCJ-TVC PASSENGER 56316 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER 56318 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on All Days
NCJ-CAPE PASS 56719 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KANYAKUMARI Runs on All Days
NCJ-TVC PASSENGER 56310 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KOLLAM JN Runs on All Days
QLN CHENNAI EXP 06066 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu
ERS GHY EXP 06340 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri
TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP 16192 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on All Days
QLN MAS EXPRESS 06064 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Fri
NCJ TBM EXPRESS 22658 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82624 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GHY KCVL SPECIAL 06335 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on Fri
SC VSKP SPL 08502 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Sun
SARVODAYA EXP 12473 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on Sat
GARBHA EXPRESS 12937 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sat
GIMB PURI EXP 12993 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination PURI Runs on Fri
KAMAKHYA EXPRESS 15667 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on Sat
NAGERCOIL EXP 16335 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on Fri
GIMB SBC EXPRESS 16505 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue
GIMB VSKP EXP 18502 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Sun
GIMB PURI EXP 19453 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination PURI Runs on Wed
JODHPUR EXPRESS 22484 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
BANDRA T EXP 22952 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Thu
BHUJ - PNU PASSENGER 59425 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination PALANPUR JN Runs on All Days
GIMB PURI S FAST 22973 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination PURI Runs on Wed
GIMB BGP SPECIAL 09451 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Fri
TEN HUMSAFAR 19424 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Mon
GIMB INDB EXP 19335 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Mon
GIMB BGP SPECIAL 82945 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Fri
BDTS SUVIDHA SPL 82944 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Sat
YPR-HWH SF EXPRES SPECIAL 06505 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue
GIMB PURI SPL 02973 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination PURI Runs on Wed