RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANDHIDHAM EXP (16336) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • Number
  • 16336
Advertisement

16336 Gandhidham Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Gandhidham Exp covers total journey of 2649 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 16336 Gandhidham Exp has total 57 stopping station like PARPANANGADI (PGI), KUNDAPURA (KUDA), VAPI (VAPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16336 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 2nd April
  • 14 Min
  • 26th March
  • 13 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2649Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

GANDHIDHAM EXP - 16336 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CANCONA
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1095 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1905 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1956 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2027 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2051 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 2120 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2170 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2249 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2285 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2303 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2345 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2349 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2414 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2480 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALIYA MIYANA
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2556 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2596 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2612 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2649 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANDHIDHAM EXP depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

GANDHIDHAM EXP (16336) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time GANDHIDHAM EXP take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GANDHIDHAM EXP reach on day 4 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of GANDHIDHAM EXP at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by GANDHIDHAM EXP?

GANDHIDHAM EXP covers 2649 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. GANDHIDHAM EXP passes through 57 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on