RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COIMBATORE EXP (22667) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COIMBATORE EXP
  • Number
  • 22667
Advertisement

22667 Coimbatore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Coimbatore Exp covers total journey of 536 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 07:10 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 22667 Coimbatore Exp has total 10 stopping station like TIRUNELVELI (TEN), KOVILPATTI (CVP), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22667 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the COIMBATORE EXP
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 23 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • 53 Min
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 536Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

COIMBATORE EXP - 22667 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COIMBATORE EXP depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

COIMBATORE EXP (22667) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time COIMBATORE EXP take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

COIMBATORE EXP reach on day 3 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of COIMBATORE EXP at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by COIMBATORE EXP?

COIMBATORE EXP covers 536 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. COIMBATORE EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on