RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NCJ-TVC PASSENGER (56316) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NCJ-TVC PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56316
Advertisement

56316 Ncj-tvc Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Ncj-tvc Passenger covers total journey of 71 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 20:15 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 56316 Ncj-tvc Passenger has total 14 stopping station like ERANIEL (ERL), KULITTURAI WEST (KZTW), AMARAVILA HALT (AMVA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56316 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NCJ-TVC PASSENGER
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 71Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NCJ-TVC PASSENGER - 56316 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRANI ALUR
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLIYADI
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTURAI WEST
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANUVACHAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARAVILA HALT
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMEM
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NCJ-TVC PASSENGER depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NCJ-TVC PASSENGER (56316) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time NCJ-TVC PASSENGER take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

NCJ-TVC PASSENGER reach on day 1 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of NCJ-TVC PASSENGER at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 20:15.

Distance covered by NCJ-TVC PASSENGER?

NCJ-TVC PASSENGER covers 71 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. NCJ-TVC PASSENGER passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on