RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NCJ MUMBAI EXP (16352) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NCJ MUMBAI EXP
  • Number
  • 16352
Advertisement

16352 Ncj Mumbai Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Ncj Mumbai Exp covers total journey of 1940 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 20:50 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 16352 Ncj Mumbai Exp has total 46 stopping station like SRIRANGAM (SRGM), KODURU (KOU), YADGIR (YG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16352 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NCJ MUMBAI EXP
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • 8 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 31st January
  • 1 Min
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1940Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

NCJ MUMBAI EXP - 16352 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1812 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1940 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NCJ MUMBAI EXP depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NCJ MUMBAI EXP (16352) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time NCJ MUMBAI EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

NCJ MUMBAI EXP reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of NCJ MUMBAI EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 20:50.

Distance covered by NCJ MUMBAI EXP?

NCJ MUMBAI EXP covers 1940 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. NCJ MUMBAI EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on