RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT PATNA SPL (02137) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT PATNA SPL
  • Number
  • 02137
Advertisement

02137 Csmt Patna Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Csmt Patna Spl covers total journey of 1711 kilometers. At 11:05 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 15:30 it arrives at Patna Jn. 02137 Csmt Patna Spl has total 15 stopping station like IGATPURI (IGP), KHANDWA (KNW), KATNI (KTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02137 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1711Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

CSMT PATNA SPL - 02137 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1711 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT PATNA SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT PATNA SPL (02137) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 11:05.

How much time CSMT PATNA SPL take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

CSMT PATNA SPL reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT PATNA SPL at PATNA JN Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by CSMT PATNA SPL?

CSMT PATNA SPL covers 1711 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. CSMT PATNA SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on