RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FZR NDLS SHTBDI (12048) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FZR NDLS SHTBDI
  • Number
  • 12048
Advertisement

12048 Fzr Ndls Shtbdi is a Shatabdi (SHT) which is running between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and New Delhi (NDLS). Fzr Ndls Shtbdi covers total journey of 386 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Firozpur Cant and at 12:05 it arrives at New Delhi. 12048 Fzr Ndls Shtbdi has total 10 stopping station like KOT KAPURA (KKP), MANSA (MSZ), TOHANA (TUN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12048 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FZR NDLS SHTBDI
  • 22nd November
  • RT
  • 20th November
  • RT
  • 13th November
  • RT
  • 8th November
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 386Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SHATABDI (SHT)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

FZR NDLS SHTBDI - 12048 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSA
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FZR NDLS SHTBDI depart from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

FZR NDLS SHTBDI (12048) departs from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time FZR NDLS SHTBDI take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

FZR NDLS SHTBDI reach on day 1 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of FZR NDLS SHTBDI at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 12:05.

Distance covered by FZR NDLS SHTBDI?

FZR NDLS SHTBDI covers 386 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. FZR NDLS SHTBDI passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on