RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FZR NDLS SHTBDI (12048) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FZR NDLS SHTBDI
  • Number
  • 12048
Advertisement

12048 Fzr Ndls Shtbdi is a -- (--) which is running between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and New Delhi (NDLS). Fzr Ndls Shtbdi covers total journey of 386 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Firozpur Cant and at 11:10 it arrives at New Delhi. 12048 Fzr Ndls Shtbdi has total 10 stopping station like KOT KAPURA (KKP), MANSA (MSZ), TOHANA (TUN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12048 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FZR NDLS SHTBDI
  • 26th August
  • 3 Min
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 3 Min
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 386Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

FZR NDLS SHTBDI - 12048 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FZR NDLS SHTBDI depart from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

FZR NDLS SHTBDI (12048) departs from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time FZR NDLS SHTBDI take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

FZR NDLS SHTBDI reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of FZR NDLS SHTBDI at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by FZR NDLS SHTBDI?

FZR NDLS SHTBDI covers 386 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. FZR NDLS SHTBDI passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on